
Thomson Reuters
474 open positions · hiring in 28 countries · tracked since Aug 2026
Thomson Reuters currently has 474 open positions that JobYap tracks continuously from its careers site, across 79 cities in 28 countries, with the most roles in Eagan, Frisco and Ann Arbor. Over the last 30 days it added 341 new postings and removed 359, a net decrease of 18. The 204 postings priced in USD average about 164k a year.
- ≤ 1 week92
- 1 - 2 weeks44
- 2 - 4 weeks100
- 1 - 2 months120
- 2 - 3 months79
- 3 - 6 months31
- 6 - 12 months8
- 1+ years0
- 0 - 100k31
- 100k - 200k128
- 200k - 300k39
- 300k - 400k5
- 400k - 500k0
- 500k - 600k1
- Eagan · MN, US170
- Frisco · TX, US115
- Ann Arbor · MI, US71
- Toronto · ON, CA70
- New York · NY, US68
- London · ENGLAND, GB37
- Mexico City · CDMX, MX27
- Bengaluru · KA, IN25
- Manila · NCR, PH23
- Other · 77 places273
Open Positions at Thomson Reuters
Hiring at Thomson Reuters: Common Questions
Is Thomson Reuters hiring right now?
Yes. As of October 2026, Thomson Reuters has 474 open positions listed on its careers site, all tracked live on JobYap. It published 341 new postings in the last 30 days.
How many job openings does Thomson Reuters have?
Thomson Reuters has 474 open positions, spread across 79 cities in 28 countries. JobYap counts every listing directly from Thomson Reuters's official careers site, so this figure follows the live careers page.
Where is Thomson Reuters hiring?
On JobYap, most of Thomson Reuters's open positions are in Eagan, Frisco and Ann Arbor. In total, Thomson Reuters is hiring in 79 cities across 28 countries.
Does Thomson Reuters offer remote jobs?
Yes. 63 of Thomson Reuters's 474 open positions are advertised as fully remote on JobYap, and 379 more as hybrid.
How much does Thomson Reuters pay?
Thomson Reuters's advertised salaries average about 164k USD a year, based on the 204 of its 474 open positions that publish a range in USD on JobYap.
Does Thomson Reuters list salaries on its job postings?
226 of Thomson Reuters's 474 current postings (about 48%) include a published salary range. JobYap extracts each range directly from the job description, so the pay data shown is Thomson Reuters's own.
Is Thomson Reuters hiring more or less than a month ago?
Less. Over the last 30 days Thomson Reuters added 341 postings but removed 359, a net drop of 18 in JobYap's tracking of its careers site.
Are the Thomson Reuters job listings on this page still open?
Yes. JobYap constantly updates from Thomson Reuters's careers site, the primary source, and delists any posting that disappears, so stale or ghost listings are filtered out. 236 of the 474 open positions at Thomson Reuters were posted within the last 30 days, 92 of those within the last week.
How do I apply for a job at Thomson Reuters?
Apply on Thomson Reuters's official careers site: every Thomson Reuters posting on JobYap links straight to the original application page. JobYap adds live tracking, salary and location data, and an open discussion thread for each role. Applications always go directly to Thomson Reuters.
Where does this Thomson Reuters hiring data come from?
Directly from Thomson Reuters's official careers site, which JobYap (jobyap.com) keeps constantly updated from the primary source. Openings, salaries, locations and work modes are extracted from the postings themselves, and Thomson Reuters has been on the JobYap Tech Index since August 2026.
Open-position counts are reconstructed from when each listing was seen on the company's careers site: a job counts as open from its publish date (or first sighting) until it was last confirmed, so a posting that briefly disappears and returns reads as continuously open. Added counts postings published during the period; Removed counts postings that disappeared from the company's careers site, as detected on the next update. Tracked companies are listed on the JobYap Tech Index.