
Shift Technology
24 open positions · hiring in 7 countries · tracked since Sep 2026
Shift Technology currently has 24 open positions that JobYap tracks continuously from its careers site, across 6 cities in 7 countries, with the most roles in Paris, United States and Boston. Over the last 30 days it added 12 new postings and removed 11, a net increase of 1. The 7 postings priced in EUR average about 22k a year.
- ≤ 1 week1
- 1 - 2 weeks3
- 2 - 4 weeks5
- 1 - 2 months3
- 2 - 3 months1
- 3 - 6 months2
- 6 - 12 months5
- 1+ years4
- 18k - 20k1
- 20k - 22k2
- 22k - 24k0
- 24k - 26k4
- Paris · IDF, FR9
- Boston · MA, US3
- São Paulo · SP, BR2
- London · ENGLAND, GB1
- Madrid · MD, ES1
- Toronto · ON, CA1
Open Positions at Shift Technology
Hiring at Shift Technology: Common Questions
Is Shift Technology hiring right now?
Yes. As of October 2026, Shift Technology has 24 open positions listed on its careers site, all tracked live on JobYap. It published 12 new postings in the last 30 days.
How many job openings does Shift Technology have?
Shift Technology has 24 open positions, spread across 6 cities in 7 countries. JobYap counts every listing directly from Shift Technology's official careers site, so this figure follows the live careers page.
Where is Shift Technology hiring?
On JobYap, most of Shift Technology's open positions are in Paris, United States and Boston. In total, Shift Technology is hiring in 6 cities across 7 countries.
Does Shift Technology offer remote jobs?
Yes. 6 of Shift Technology's 24 open positions are advertised as fully remote on JobYap.
How much does Shift Technology pay?
Shift Technology's advertised salaries average about 22k EUR a year, based on the 7 of its 24 open positions that publish a range in EUR on JobYap.
Does Shift Technology list salaries on its job postings?
14 of Shift Technology's 24 current postings (about 58%) include a published salary range. JobYap extracts each range directly from the job description, so the pay data shown is Shift Technology's own.
Is Shift Technology hiring more or less than a month ago?
More. Over the last 30 days Shift Technology added 12 new postings and removed 11, a net gain of 1 in JobYap's tracking of its careers site.
Are the Shift Technology job listings on this page still open?
Yes. JobYap constantly updates from Shift Technology's careers site, the primary source, and delists any posting that disappears, so stale or ghost listings are filtered out. 9 of the 24 open positions at Shift Technology were posted within the last 30 days, 1 of those within the last week.
How do I apply for a job at Shift Technology?
Apply on Shift Technology's official careers site: every Shift Technology posting on JobYap links straight to the original application page. JobYap adds live tracking, salary and location data, and an open discussion thread for each role. Applications always go directly to Shift Technology.
Where does this Shift Technology hiring data come from?
Directly from Shift Technology's official careers site, which JobYap (jobyap.com) keeps constantly updated from the primary source. Openings, salaries, locations and work modes are extracted from the postings themselves, and Shift Technology has been on the JobYap Tech Index since September 2026.
Open-position counts are reconstructed from when each listing was seen on the company's careers site: a job counts as open from its publish date (or first sighting) until it was last confirmed, so a posting that briefly disappears and returns reads as continuously open. Added counts postings published during the period; Removed counts postings that disappeared from the company's careers site, as detected on the next update. Tracked companies are listed on the JobYap Tech Index.